Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 186, fig. 84 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cobbe
epithet recognized: cobbe

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327807

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
  2. Allophylus serrulatus Radlk.
  3. Allophylus zimmermannianus Gilg ex Engl.
  4. Aporetica gemella DC.
  5. Picrodendron arboreum (Miller) Planchon
  6. Schmidelia cobbe DC.
  7. Schmidelia villosa Wight
  8. Usubis triphylla Burm.f.
  9. Toxicodendrum cobbe Gaertn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 186, fig. 84 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500763188
current unix time :1500763188
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: