Filicium decipiens (Wight & Arn.) Thwaites

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 188, fig. 85 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decipiens
epithet recognized: decipiens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327808

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Filicium elongatum Radlk. ex Taubert
  2. Pteridophyllum decipiens (Wight & Arn.) Thwaites
  3. Rhus decipiens Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filicium decipiens (Wight & Arn.) Thwaites
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 188, fig. 85 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498442462
current unix time :1498442462
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: