Rhus mysorensis G. Don

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 197, fig. 87 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mysorensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mysorensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327810

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhus mysorensis G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhus mysorensis G. Don
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 197, fig. 87 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495906640
current unix time :1495906640
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: