Semecarpus anacardium L.f.
Bhilawa, Indian Marking nut tree
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 208, fig. 91 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Semecarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacardius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anacardius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327814

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacardium latifolium Lam.
  2. Anacardium longifolium Lam.
  3. Anacardium officinale Pritz.
  4. Anacardium officinarum Gaertner
  5. Anacardium orientale Steudel
  6. Anacardium solitarium Stokes
  7. Cassuvium anacardium Kuntze
  8. Cassuvium longifolium Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Semecarpus anacardium L.f.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 208, fig. 91 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823700
current unix time :1508823700
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: