Millettia extensa (Benth.) Baker [as Millettia auriculata Brandis]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 221, fig. 95 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: auriculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: extensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327818

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Millettia auriculata Brandis
  2. Millettia macrophylla Kurz
  3. Robinia macrophylla Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Millettia extensa (Benth.) Baker [as Millettia auriculata Brandis]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 221, fig. 95 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500763255
current unix time :1500763255
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: