Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Benth.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 224, fig. 96 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Desmodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327819

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Desmodium pulchellu (L.) Benth.
  2. Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Benth.
  3. Dicerma pulchellum (L.) DC.
  4. Hedysarum pulchellum L.
  5. Meibomia pulchella (L.) Kuntze
  6. Zornia pulchella (L.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Benth.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 224, fig. 96 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505866256
current unix time :1505866256
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: