Spatholobus parviflorus (DC.) Kuntze [as Spatholobus roxburghii Benth.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 229, fig. 98 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Galactieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roxburghii
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327821

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Butea parviflora DC.
  2. Butea sericophylla Wall.
  3. Spatholobus roxburghii Benth.
  4. Spatholobus roxburghii Baker
  5. Spatholobus roxburghii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spatholobus parviflorus (DC.) Kuntze [as Spatholobus roxburghii Benth.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 229, fig. 98 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524490121
current unix time :1524490121
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: