Flemingia chappar Benth.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 231, fig. 99 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chappar
epithet recognized: chappar

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327822

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Flemingia chapper Benth.
  2. Maughania chappar (Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.) Kuntze
  3. Moghania chappar (Benth.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Flemingia chappar Benth.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 231, fig. 99 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495906221
current unix time :1495906221
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: