Dalbergia rimosa Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 233, fig. 100 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rimosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rimosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327823

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dalbergia discolor Blume ex Miq.
  2. Dalbergia mengsuoensis Y.Y. Qian

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dalbergia rimosa Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 233, fig. 100 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508824087
current unix time :1508824087
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: