Dalbergia stipulacea Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 238, fig. 104 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327827

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amerimnon ferrugineum Kuntze
  2. Dalbergia ferruginea Roxb.
  3. Dalbergia limonensis Benth.
  4. Dalbergia luzonensis Vogel
  5. Dalbergia rivularis Merr. & L.M.Perry
  6. Dalbergia stipulaceae Fern.-Vill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dalbergia stipulacea Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 238, fig. 104 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503406214
current unix time :1503406214
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: