Pterocarpus dalbergioides Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 239, fig. 105 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dalbergioides
epithet recognized: dalbergioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327828
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Pterocarpus indicus R. Vig.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pterocarpus dalbergioides Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 239, fig. 105 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492983806
current unix time :1492983806
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: