Pterocarpus santalinus L.f.
Red Sandal wood
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 240, fig. 106 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: santalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: santalinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327829

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lingoum santalinum (L.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pterocarpus santalinus L.f.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 240, fig. 106 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298813
current unix time :1511298813
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: