Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 241, fig. 107 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327830

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brachypterum scandens Benth.
  2. Brachypterum timorense Benth.
  3. Dalbergia scandens Roxb.
  4. Dalbergia timoriensis DC.
  5. Deguelia timoriensis (DC.) Taubert
  6. Derris timoriensis (DC.) Pittier
  7. Galedupa frutescens Blanco
  8. Millettia litoralis Dunn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 241, fig. 107 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503406037
current unix time :1503406037
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: