Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston [as Caesalpinia sepiaria Roxb.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 247, fig. 110 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sepiarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: decapetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327832

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Biancaea decapetela (Roth) O. Deg.
  2. Biancaea scandens Tod.
  3. Biancaea sepiaria (Roxb.) Tod.
  4. Biancaea sepiaria (Roxb.) Todaro
  5. Caesalpinia benguetensis Elmer
  6. Caesalpinia crista auct. non L.
  7. Caesalpinia decapetala (Siebold & Zucc.) H.Ohashi
  8. Caesalpinia decapetala (Tang & F.T. Wang) P.C. Huang
  9. Caesalpinia ferox Hassk.
  10. Caesalpinia horrida A. Rich.
  11. Caesalpinia japonica Siebold & Zucc.
  12. Caesalpinia sepiaria Roxb.
  13. Caesalpinia sepiaria Trimen
  14. Caesalpinia sepiaria (Siebold & Zucc.) Gagnep.
  15. Caesalpinia sepiaria (Siebold & Zucc.) Hand.-Mazz.
  16. Caesalpinia sepiaria (Siebold & Zucc.) Makino
  17. Caesalpinia sepiaria Tang & F.T. Wang
  18. Mezoneuron benguetense (Elmer) Elmer
  19. Reichardia decapetala Roth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston [as Caesalpinia sepiaria Roxb.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 247, fig. 110 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524386453
current unix time :1524386453
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: