Caesalpinia enneaphylla Roxb. [as Mezoneuron enneaphyllum (Roxb.) Benth.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 248, fig. 111 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327833

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caesalpinia sepiaria auct. non Roxb.
  2. Mezoneuron enneaphyllum (Roxb.) Benth.
  3. Mezoneurum enneaphyllum (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.
  4. Mezonevron enneaphyllum (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caesalpinia enneaphylla Roxb. [as Mezoneuron enneaphyllum (Roxb.) Benth.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 248, fig. 111 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495906172
current unix time :1495906172
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: