Bauhinia malabarica Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 257, fig. 113 bis (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327835

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia acida Korth.
  2. Bauhinia castrata Hassk.
  3. Bauhinia hawkesiana F.M.Bailey
  4. Bauhinia platyphylla Miq.
  5. Bauhinia rugulosa Miq.
  6. Pauletia acida (Korth.) Hassk.
  7. Piliostigma acidum (Korth.) Benth.
  8. Casparea castrata (Hassk.) Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 257, fig. 113 bis (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823951
current unix time :1508823951
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: