Mimosa rubicaulis Lam.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 263, fig. 114 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rubicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327836

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa intsia sensu auct. non L.
  2. Mimosa mutabilis Roxb.
  3. Mimosa octandra Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mimosa rubicaulis Lam.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 263, fig. 114 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732270
current unix time :1508732270
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: