Acacia horrida (L.) Willd. [as Acacia latronum (L.f.) Willd.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 265, fig. 115 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: latronus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: horridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327837

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa horrida L.
  2. Mimosa latronum L.f.
  3. Acacia horrida
  4. Acacia latronum (L.f.) Willd.
  5. Acacia latronum

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acacia horrida (L.) Willd. [as Acacia latronum (L.f.) Willd.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 265, fig. 115 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529755972
current unix time :1529755972
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: