Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 266, fig. 116 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senegal
epithet recognized: senegal

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327838

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa senegal L.
  2. Senegalia senegal (L.) Britton
  3. Acacia circummarginata Chiov.
  4. Acacia cufodontii Chiov.
  5. Acacia glaucophylla sensu Brenan
  6. Acacia kinionge sensu Brenan
  7. Acacia oxyosprion Chiov.
  8. Acacia rupestris Boiss.
  9. Acacia somalensis sensu Brenan
  10. Acacia spinosa Marloth & Engl.
  11. Acacia thomasii sensu Brenan
  12. Acacia volkii Suess.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 266, fig. 116 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505866657
current unix time :1505866657
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: