Archidendron clypearia (Jack) I.C. Nielsen [as Pithecellobium angulatum Benth.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 275, fig. 119 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clypearius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327841

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abarema angulata (Benth.) Kosterm.
  2. Abarema clypearia (Jack) Kosterm.
  3. Inga clypearia Jack
  4. Pithecellobium angulatum Benth.
  5. Pithecellobium clypearia (Jack) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archidendron clypearia (Jack) I.C. Nielsen [as Pithecellobium angulatum Benth.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 275, fig. 119 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503406223
current unix time :1503406223
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: