Archidendron clypearia (Jack) I.C. Nielsen [as Pithecellobium montanum Benth.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 276, fig. 120 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clypearius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327842

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abarema angulata (Benth.) Kosterm.
  2. Abarema clypearia (Jack) Kosterm.
  3. Inga clypearia Jack
  4. Pithecellobium angulatum Benth.
  5. Pithecellobium clypearia (Jack) Benth.
  6. Pithecellobium clypearia Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archidendron clypearia (Jack) I.C. Nielsen [as Pithecellobium montanum Benth.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 276, fig. 120 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503343789
current unix time :1503343789
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: