Docynia indica (Wall.) Decne.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 289, fig. 124 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Cydonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327847

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cydonia indica (Wall.) Spach
  2. Docynia docynioides (C.K. Schneid.) Rehder
  3. Docynia griffithiana Decne.
  4. Docynia hookeriana Decne.
  5. Docynia rufifolia (H. Lév.) Rehder
  6. Malus docynioides C.K. Schneid.
  7. Pyrus indica Wall.
  8. Pyrus rufifolia H. Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Docynia indica (Wall.) Decne.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 289, fig. 124 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823862
current unix time :1508823862
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: