Cotoneaster acuminatus Wall. ex Lindl.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 295, fig. 125 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327848

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotoneaster bakeri G.Klotz
  2. Cotoneaster nepalensis André
  3. Cotoneaster royleanus hort. ex Hook.f.
  4. Cotoneaster roylei hort. ex Hook.f.
  5. Mespilus acuminata (Wall. ex Lindl.) Ohlend.
  6. Mespilus acuminata (Wall. ex Lindl.) G.Lodd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cotoneaster acuminatus Wall. ex Lindl.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 295, fig. 125 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503405854
current unix time :1503405854
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: