Corylopsis himalayana Griff.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 301, fig. 129 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Hamamelidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: himalayanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: himalayanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327852

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Corylopsis grata Griff.
  2. Corylopsis manipurensis Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corylopsis himalayana Griff.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 301, fig. 129 (1906) [R. Anheisser]