Kandelia rheedii Wight & Arn.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 304, fig. 131 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rhizophoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rheedii
epithet recognized: rheedii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327854

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Bruguiera candel Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kandelia rheedii Wight & Arn.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 304, fig. 131 (1906) [R. Anheisser]