Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr. [as Carallia lucida Roxb.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 305, fig. 132 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rhizophoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327855

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Barraldeia madagascariensis Sprengel
  2. Barraldeia madagascariensis DC.
  3. Carallia arguta Koord. & Valeton
  4. Carallia baraldeia Arn.
  5. Carallia barraldeia Wight & Arn.
  6. Carallia calycina Benth.
  7. Carallia celebica Blume
  8. Carallia cerisopsitolia Miq.
  9. Carallia ceylanica Arn.
  10. Carallia confinis Blume
  11. Carallia corymbosa Arn.
  12. Carallia cuprea Ridley
  13. Carallia cuspidata Blume
  14. Carallia densiflora Griff.
  15. Carallia diplopetala Hand.-Mazz.
  16. Carallia floribunda Miq.
  17. Carallia integerrima DC.
  18. Carallia integrifolia J.Graham
  19. Carallia lanceifolia Roxb.
  20. Carallia lanceolaria Wall.
  21. Carallia lucida Roxb.
  22. Carallia madagascariensis (DC.) Tul.
  23. Carallia multiflora Blume
  24. Carallia multiflora Miq.
  25. Carallia obcordata Wight ex Walp.
  26. Carallia octopetala F. Muell. ex Benth.
  27. Carallia scortechinii King
  28. Carallia sinensis Arn.
  29. Carallia spinulosa Ridley
  30. Carallia symmetria Blume
  31. Carallia timorensis Blume
  32. Carallia viridiflora Ridley
  33. Carallia zeylanica Arn.
  34. Carallia cupulifera H. Perrier
  35. Carallia brachiata (Lour.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr. [as Carallia lucida Roxb.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 305, fig. 132 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500763057
current unix time :1500763057
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: