Terminalia catappa L.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 308, fig. 133 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Combretaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: catappus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catappus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327856

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Badamia commersonii Gaertner
  2. Buceras catappa (L.) Hitchc.
  3. Juglans catappa (L.) Lour.
  4. Terminalia badamia sensu Tul.
  5. Terminalia badamia DC.
  6. Terminalia catappa Hassk.
  7. Terminalia catappa Hassk.
  8. Terminalia catappa Hassk.
  9. Terminalia catappa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) DC.
  10. Terminalia intermedia Bertero ex Sprengel
  11. Terminalia latifolia Blanco
  12. Terminalia moluccana Lam.
  13. Terminalia myrobalana Roth
  14. Terminalia ovatifolia Noronha
  15. Terminalia paraensis Mart.
  16. Terminalia procera Roxb.
  17. Terminalia rubrigemmis Tul.
  18. Terminalia subcordata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
  19. Terminalia leptostachya Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Terminalia catappa L.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 308, fig. 133 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529919258
current unix time :1529919258
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: