Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wight & Arn.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 311, fig. 136 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Combretaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arjunus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arjunus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327859

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pentaptera arjuna Roxb. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wight & Arn.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 311, fig. 136 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503406267
current unix time :1503406267
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: