Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume
cited name:
Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume

Sir Dietrich Brandis, Indian trees, p. 334, fig. 140 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubicundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubicundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327862


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Medinilla emarginata Craib
  2. Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.
  3. Medinilla fuligineoglandulifera C. Chen
  4. Medinilla hainanensis Merr. & Chun
  5. Medinilla rubicunda C. Chen
  6. Medinilla yunnanensis H.L. Li
  7. Melastoma rubicundum Jack
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume
Sir Dietrich Brandis, Indian trees, p. 334, fig. 140 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uv1os00bd87ikjrmcrik99li34
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:15:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571354116
SESSION unix time out: 1571354716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571354116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98