Crypteronia paniculata Blume

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 342, fig. 143 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Crypteroniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327865

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crypteronia glabra (Wall.) Blume
  2. Crypteronia pubescens (Wall.) Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crypteronia paniculata Blume
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 342, fig. 143 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498392878
current unix time :1498392878
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: