Tetrameles nudiflora R. Br.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 346, fig. 146 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Datiscaceae
subfamily: Tetrameloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nudiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nudiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327868

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tetrameles grahamiana (Nimmo) Wight
  2. Tetrameles rufinervis Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tetrameles nudiflora R. Br.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 346, fig. 146 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495906315
current unix time :1495906315
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: