Cornus oblonga Wall.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 356, fig. 148 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Cornaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327870

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cornus oblonga W.P.Fang & W.K.Hu
  2. Cornus oblonga C.B. Clarke
  3. Cornus oblonga H.L.Li
  4. Cornus oblonga Geddes
  5. Cornus paniculata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  6. Swida oblonga (Wall.) Soják
  7. Swida oblonga (W.P.Fang & W.K.Hu) W.P.Fang & W.K.Hu
  8. Swida oblonga (C.B. Clarke) W.K.Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cornus oblonga Wall.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 356, fig. 148 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519482154
current unix time :1519482154
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: