Nyssa javanica (Blume) Wangerin [as Nyssa sessiliflora Hook.f. & Thomson]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 357, fig. 149 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Cornaceae
subfamily: Cornoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sessiliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: javanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327871

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agathisanthes javanica Blume
  2. Daphniphyllopsis capitata Kurz
  3. Ilex daphniphylloides Kurz
  4. Nyssa arborea (Blume) Koord.
  5. Nyssa bifida Craib
  6. Nyssa leptophylla W.P.Fang & T.P.Chen
  7. Nyssa sessiliflora Hook.f. & Thomson
  8. Nyssa wenshanensis W.P.Fang & Soong

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nyssa javanica (Blume) Wangerin [as Nyssa sessiliflora Hook.f. & Thomson]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 357, fig. 149 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298150
current unix time :1511298150
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: