Mitragyna diversifolia (Wall. ex G. Don) Havil. [as Stephegyne diversifolia (Wall. ex G. Don) Hook.f.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 369, fig. 154 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: diversifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: diversifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327875

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mitragyna javanica Koord. & Valeton
  2. Nauclea adina Blanco
  3. Nauclea diversifolia Wall. ex G. Don
  4. Stephegyne diversifolia (Wall. ex G. Don) Hook.f.
  5. Stephegyne diversifolia (Wall. ex G. Don) Brandis
  6. Stephegyne parvifolia Vidal
  7. Stephegyne tubulosa Fern.-Vill.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mitragyna diversifolia (Wall. ex G. Don) Havil. [as Stephegyne diversifolia (Wall. ex G. Don) Hook.f.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 369, fig. 154 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503406294
current unix time :1503406294
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: