Tarenna asiatica (L.) Kuntze ex Schumann [as Webera corymbosa Willd.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 377, fig. 156 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Pavetteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327877

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium corymbosum (Willd.) Pers.
  2. Chomelia asiatica (L.) Kuntze
  3. Chomelia corymbosa (Willd.) Schumann
  4. Chomelia kotoensis Hayata
  5. Gardenia pavetta Roxb. ex Wight & Arn.
  6. Genipa pavetta (Roxb. ex Wight & Arn.) Baillon
  7. Pavetta wightiana Wall.
  8. Polyozus maderaspatana DC.
  9. Rondeletia asiatica L.
  10. Stylocoryna incerta (Koord. & Valeton) Elmer
  11. Stylocoryna rigida Wight
  12. Stylocoryna webera A. Rich.
  13. Tarenna corymbosa (Willd.) Pit.
  14. Tarenna gracilipes (Hayata) T.Yamaz.
  15. Tarenna gyokushinkwa Ohwi
  16. Tarenna incerta Koord. & Valeton
  17. Tarenna kotoensis (Hayata) Masam.
  18. Tarenna kotoensis (Hayata) Kaneh. & Sasaki
  19. Tarenna kotoensis Masam.
  20. Tarenna zeylanica Gaertner
  21. Webera asiatica (L.) Beddome
  22. Webera cerifera Moon
  23. Webera corymbosa Willd.
  24. Webera glomeriflora Kurz
  25. Cupia corymbosa (Willd.) DC.
  26. Stylocoryne webera A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tarenna asiatica (L.) Kuntze ex Schumann [as Webera corymbosa Willd.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 377, fig. 156 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756006
current unix time :1529756006
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: