Tamilnadia uliginosa (Retz.) Tirveng. & Sastre [as Randia uliginosa (Retz.) Poiret]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 381, fig. 158 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Gardenieae
subtribe: Gardeniinae

epithet cited: uliginosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uliginosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327879

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Catunaregam uliginosa (Retz.) Sivar.
  2. Gardenia pomifera Wall.
  3. Gardenia uliginosa Retz.
  4. Posoqueria uliginosa (Retz.) Roxb.
  5. Randia uliginosa (Retz.) Poiret
  6. Solena uliginosa (Retz.) D.Dietr.
  7. Xeromphis uliginosa (Retz.) Maheshw.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamilnadia uliginosa (Retz.) Tirveng. & Sastre [as Randia uliginosa (Retz.) Poiret]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 381, fig. 158 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524510249
current unix time :1524510249
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: