Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng. [as Randia dumetorum (Retz.) Lam.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 382, fig. 159 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dumetorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327880

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium chinense Pers.
  2. Canthium coronatum Lam.
  3. Gardenia dumetorum Retz.
  4. Gardenia dumosa Salisb.
  5. Gardenia floribunda Roxb.
  6. Gardenia glabra R. Br. ex Wall.
  7. Gardenia latifolia Schltdl. ex Hook.f.
  8. Gardenia spinosa L.f.
  9. Gardenia spinosa Thunb.
  10. Gardenia stipularis Rottler
  11. Genipa dumetorum (Retz.) Baillon
  12. Posoqueria dumetorum (Retz.) Willd. ex Roxb.
  13. Posoqueria floribunda Roxb.
  14. Randia brandisii Gamble
  15. Randia dumetorum (Retz.) Lam.
  16. Randia floribunda (Roxb.) DC.
  17. Randia lachnosiphonium Hochst.
  18. Randia oxypetala Lindl.
  19. Randia rottleri Wight & Arn.
  20. Randia spinosa (Thunb.) Poiret
  21. Randia spinosa (Thunb.) Blume
  22. Randia stipulosa Miq.
  23. Randia tomentosa Wight & Arn.
  24. Solena dumetorum (Retz.) D.Dietr.
  25. Solena floribunda (Roxb.) D.Dietr.
  26. Solena longispina D.Dietr.
  27. Solena nutans D.Dietr.
  28. Xeromphis obovata (Hochst.) Keay
  29. Xeromphis retzii Raf.
  30. Xeromphis spinosa (Thunb.) Keay

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng. [as Randia dumetorum (Retz.) Lam.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 382, fig. 159 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298825
current unix time :1511298825
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: