Vaccinium duclouxii (H. Lév.) Hand.-Mazz. [as Vaccinium donianum J. Anthony]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 407, fig. 160 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Vaccinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: donianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: duclouxii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327881

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Vaccinium donianum J. Anthony
  2. Vaccinium forrestii Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vaccinium duclouxii (H. Lév.) Hand.-Mazz. [as Vaccinium donianum J. Anthony]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 407, fig. 160 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361574
current unix time :1511361574
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: