Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco [as Aegiceras majus Gaertner]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 421, fig. 161 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: majus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327882

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aegiceras fragrans K.D.Koenig
  2. Aegiceras majus Gaertner
  3. Aegiceras malaspinaea A. DC.
  4. Aegiceras minus A. DC.
  5. Aegiceras obcordatum Steudel
  6. Aegiceras obovatum Blume
  7. Rhizophora corniculata L.
  8. Umbraculum corniculatum (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco [as Aegiceras majus Gaertner]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 421, fig. 161 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823814
current unix time :1508823814
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: