Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard [as Mimusops hexandra Roxb.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 426, fig. 163 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimusopeae
subtribe: Manilkarinae

epithet cited: hexandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hexandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327884

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manilkara emarginata H.J.Lam
  2. Mimusops hexandra Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard [as Mimusops hexandra Roxb.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 426, fig. 163 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505866645
current unix time :1505866645
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: