Diospyros chaetocarpa Kosterm.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 431, fig. 166 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Ebenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chaetocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chaetocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327887

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ebenus ovalifolia (Thwaites) Kuntze
  2. Maba ovalifolia (Thwaites) Hiern
  3. Macreightia ovalifolia Thwaites

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diospyros chaetocarpa Kosterm.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 431, fig. 166 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732138
current unix time :1508732138
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: