Symplocos racemosa Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 439, fig. 167 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Symplocaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327888

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Symplocos intermedia Brand
  2. Symplocos macrostachya Brand
  3. Symplocos propinqua Hance

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Symplocos racemosa Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 439, fig. 167 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503406313
current unix time :1503406313
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: