Fraxinus xanthoxyloides (G. Don) Wall. ex A. DC.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 443, fig. 168 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Fraxininae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327889

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fraxinus moorcroftiana (G. Don) Brandis
  2. Fraxinus oxyacanthifolia Dippel
  3. Ornus moorcroftiana G. Don
  4. Ornus xanthoxyloides G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fraxinus xanthoxyloides (G. Don) Wall. ex A. DC.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 443, fig. 168 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732512
current unix time :1508732512
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: