Schrebera swietenioides Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 444, fig. 169 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Schreberinae

epithet cited: swietenioides
epithet recognized: swietenioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327890

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nathusia swietenioides (Roxb.) Kuntze
  2. Schrebera pubescens Kurz
  3. Schrebera swietenioides (Kurz) Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schrebera swietenioides Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 444, fig. 169 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524178863
current unix time :1524178863
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: