Cordia sinensis Lam. [as Cordia rothii Roemer & Schultes]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 480, fig. 172 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rothii
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327893

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia angustifolia Roxb.
  2. Cordia cuneata B.Heyne ex A. DC.
  3. Cordia gharaf Ehrenb. ex Asch.
  4. Cordia gharaf (Klotzsch) Fiori
  5. Cordia quercifolia Klotzsch
  6. Cordia reticulata Roth
  7. Cordia rothii Roemer & Schultes
  8. Cordia subopposita A. DC.
  9. Cornus gharaf Forssk.
  10. Gerascanthus gharaf (Ehrenb. ex Asch.) Borhidi
  11. Gerascanthus nevillii (Alston) Borhidi
  12. Gerascanthus sinensis (Lam.) Borhidi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cordia sinensis Lam. [as Cordia rothii Roemer & Schultes]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 480, fig. 172 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519431117
current unix time :1519431117
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: