Dolichandrone falcata (Wall. ex DC.) Seemann

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 492, fig. 173 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Tecomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: falcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: falcatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327894

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bignonia falcata K.D.Koenig ex DC.
  2. Bignonia spathacea Roxb.
  3. Dolichandrone lawii Seemann
  4. Spathodea falcata Wall. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dolichandrone falcata (Wall. ex DC.) Seemann
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 492, fig. 173 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495688167
current unix time :1495688167
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: