Dolichandrone atrovirens (Roth) Schumann [as Dolichandrone crispa (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Seemann]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 493, fig. 174 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Tecomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atrovirens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327895

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bignonia atrovirens Roth
  2. Bignonia crispa Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.
  3. Dolichandrone crispa (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Seemann
  4. Spathodea atrovirens (Roth) Sprengel
  5. Spathodea crispa G. Don
  6. Spathodea crispa Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dolichandrone atrovirens (Roth) Schumann [as Dolichandrone crispa (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Seemann]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 493, fig. 174 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732061
current unix time :1508732061
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: