Vitex altissima L.f.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 503, fig. 175 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Viticoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: altissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327896

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Vitex alata Willd.
  2. Vitex appendiculata Rottler ex C.B. Clarke
  3. Vitex latifolia Wight ex Steudel
  4. Vitex zeylanica Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitex altissima L.f.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 503, fig. 175 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498442502
current unix time :1498442502
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: