Cryptocarya wightiana Thwaites

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 527, fig. 177 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wightianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: wightianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327898

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cryptocarya bourdillonii Gamble
  2. Cryptocarya floribunda Wight
  3. Cryptocarya wightiana Meissner
  4. Cryptocarya wightiana Meissner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cryptocarya wightiana Thwaites
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 527, fig. 177 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524330681
current unix time :1524330681
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: