Machilus gamblei King ex Hook.f.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 530, fig. 179 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bombycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gamblei

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327900

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Machilus bombycina King ex Hook.f.
  2. Machilus suaveolens S.K. Lee
  3. Persea bombycina (King ex Hook.f.) Kosterm.
  4. Persea gamblei (King ex Hook.f.) Kosterm.
  5. Persea suaveolens (S.K. Lee) Kosterm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Machilus gamblei King ex Hook.f.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 530, fig. 179 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513388237
current unix time :1513388237
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: